Simplifier.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.39M

  • Investors
  • 1

Simplifier.io General Information

Description

Developer of an online enterprise platform designed for managing corporate data. The company's online enterprise platform leverages corporate data from back end systems and makes it accessible from browsers, desktops, mobile devices and wearable devices, enabling enterprises and its employees to centralize all communications and synchronize all processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Itizzimo AG, Itizzimo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Nürnberger Straße 47A
  • 97076 Wurzburg
  • Germany
+49 0931 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simplifier.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) $5.39M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view Simplifier.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Simplifier.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online enterprise platform designed for managing corporate data. The company's online enterprise platfor
Application Software
Wurzburg, Germany
5 As of 2017
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000 00.000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Simplifier.io Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bizagi Group Private Equity-Backed Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 (0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Simplifier.io Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reza Etemadian Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Martin Nehls Chief Financial Officer
Christian Kleinschroth Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Florian Rühl Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member
Christian Bouveret CIO and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simplifier.io Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Kleinschroth Simplifier.io Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Florian Rühl Simplifier.io Co-Founder, Chief Sales Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Simplifier.io’s complete board members history, request access »

Simplifier.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simplifier.io Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
German Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Simplifier.io’s complete investors history, request access »