Fuller Brush Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1906

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Fuller Brush Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of consumer and commercial cleaning products based in Lakewood, New Jersey. The company sells branded and private label products for personal care as well as commercial and household cleaning and offers an array of innovative products and manufacturing techniques, along with a unique business model that drew heavily upon a skilled force of door-to-door direct sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.fuller.com
Formerly Known As
Capitol Brush Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Corporate Office
  • 120 Kenyon Drive
  • Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuller Brush Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuller Brush Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuller Brush Company Patents

Fuller Brush Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0983211-A4 Removal of sulfur oxides from preheater off gases Inactive 19-Feb-1998 000000000 0
AU-739761-B2 Removal of sulfur oxides from preheater off gases Inactive 19-Feb-1998 000000000 0
AU-2778999-A Removal of sulfur oxides from preheater off gases Active 19-Feb-1998 000000000
EP-0983211-A1 Removal of sulfur oxides from preheater off gases Inactive 19-Feb-1998 000000000 0
EP-0914574-A4 Bimetallic gear rim Inactive 17-Jan-1997 F16H55/06
To view Fuller Brush Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Fuller Brush Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Max Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fuller Brush Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuller Brush Company FAQs

  • When was Fuller Brush Company founded?

    Fuller Brush Company was founded in 1906.

  • Who is the founder of Fuller Brush Company?

    Thomas Hendrickson is the founder of Fuller Brush Company.

  • Who is the CEO of Fuller Brush Company?

    Sam Max is the CEO of Fuller Brush Company.

  • Where is Fuller Brush Company headquartered?

    Fuller Brush Company is headquartered in Lakewood, NJ.

  • What is the size of Fuller Brush Company?

    Fuller Brush Company has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Fuller Brush Company in?

    Fuller Brush Company’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is Fuller Brush Company a private or public company?

    Fuller Brush Company is a Private company.

  • What is Fuller Brush Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fuller Brush Company is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fuller Brush Company raised over time?

    Fuller Brush Company has raised $5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »