Attends Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Attends Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of adult incontinence products. The company's products include adult diapers, underwear, pads and wash clothes designed for adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PaperPak (US Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1029 Old Creek Road
  • Greenville, NC 27834
  • United States
+1 (252) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attends Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attends Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attends Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare FAQs

  • When was Attends Healthcare founded?

    Attends Healthcare was founded in 1960.

  • Where is Attends Healthcare headquartered?

    Attends Healthcare is headquartered in Greenville, NC.

  • What is the size of Attends Healthcare?

    Attends Healthcare has 330 total employees.

  • What industry is Attends Healthcare in?

    Attends Healthcare’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Attends Healthcare a private or public company?

    Attends Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Attends Healthcare?

    The current valuation of Attends Healthcare is 00000.

  • What is Attends Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Attends Healthcare is 000000.

  • Who are Attends Healthcare’s investors?

    KPS Capital Partners has invested in Attends Healthcare.

  • When was Attends Healthcare acquired?

    Attends Healthcare was acquired on 12-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Attends Healthcare?

    Attends Healthcare was acquired by Domtar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »