Ezassi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Ezassi General Information

Description

Developer of an open innovation management software designed to protect the intellectual property rights of organizations. The company's software includes controlled idea capture for both external and internally generated ideas and challenges, provides automated idea assessment and customized workflows that populate a searchable idea repository, and offers risk mitigation against IP misappropriation, enabling clients to expand the reach of ideation initiatives and operational efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.ezassi.com
Formerly Known As
E Zassi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 822 A1A North
  • Suite 104
  • Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ezassi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jun-2017 $750K 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 13-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 21-Apr-2014 $1M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Dec-2008 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ezassi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ezassi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 000
Series A4 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.00
Series A3 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.00
Series A2 12,000 $0.000100 $80 $60 0x $80 4.8%
Series A1 16,000 $0.000100 $80 $40 0x $80 6.4%
To view Ezassi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ezassi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an open innovation management software designed to protect the intellectual property rights of organization
Business/Productivity Software
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
26 As of 2022
00.000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Rosh Haayin, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ezassi Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KaiNexus Angel-Backed Irving, TX 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Rosh Haayin, Israel 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Angel-Backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bonn, Germany 000 000000000000
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Laval, Canada 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ezassi Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Creech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joseph Walker President & Chief Operating Officer
Patrick McDaniel Chief Technology Officer
Robyn Silber Controller
Stephanie Creech Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ezassi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gleb Zarkh BW Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Creech Ezassi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tad Mitchell Ezassi Board Member 000 0000
William Wolf Ezassi Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ezassi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ezassi Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BW Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Method Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ezassi’s complete investors history, request access »