Longevity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

Longevity General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance advisory services intended to help banks, trusts, advisors and investors to manage in-force life insurance policies. The company offers tech-enabled data analytics and third-party administrator (TPA) services in its core markets including mortality data analytics, life insurance trust management and life settlements, enabling its clients to improve the value of their insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
21st Services, ITM TwentyFirst
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 333 South 7th Street
  • Suite 2400
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Longevity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Longevity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Longevity Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Gearhart Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Medici President, Financial Services
Kurt Niederloh Chief Financial Officer
Mario Coniglio Chief Operating Officer
Lara Koza Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Longevity Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Longevity Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 Cornell Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 Finback Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Longevity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Longevity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Longevity Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Longevity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Longevity Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MLF Financial Group 05-Oct-2020 0000000000 Specialized Finance
SiPhox Health 30-Aug-2020 00000 0000 0000 Therapeutic Devices
Pension Benefit Information 18-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Longevity’s complete investments history, request access »

Longevity Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pension Benefit Information Other Commercial Services Minneapolis, MN 0000
To view Longevity’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Longevity FAQs

  • When was Longevity founded?

    Longevity was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Longevity?

    Steven Walker is the founder of Longevity.

  • Who is the CEO of Longevity?

    Kurt Gearhart is the CEO of Longevity.

  • Where is Longevity headquartered?

    Longevity is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is the size of Longevity?

    Longevity has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Longevity in?

    Longevity’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Longevity a private or public company?

    Longevity is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Longevity?

    The current valuation of Longevity is 00000.

  • What is Longevity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Longevity is 00000.

  • How much funding has Longevity raised over time?

    Longevity has raised $177M.

  • Who are Longevity’s investors?

    Cornell Capital and Finback Investment Partners have invested in Longevity.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »