Joey New York Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • JOEY

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Joey New York General Information

Description

Joey New York Inc through its wholly-owned subsidiary distributes natural skincare and beauty products on wholesale and retail levels. It offers skincare treatments and beauty enhancements that are health conscious, effective and affordable under the Joey New York brand name. Geographically, it operates through the United States and its business is amplifying internationally due to the Increasing demand for organic and natural cosmetic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pronto Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 16001 Collins Avenue
  • Suite 3202
  • Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joey New York Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
3.98K

Joey New York Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2017 FY 2017 28-Feb-2017 FY 2016 29-Feb-2016 FY 2015 28-Feb-2015
EV 31,858 46,005 1,027 20,437
Revenue 610 467 54 145
EBITDA (826) (364) (140) (364)
Net Income (2,233) (835) (316) (530)
Total Assets 240 386 55 41
Total Debt 3,261 3,137 3,000 3,016
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Joey New York Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joey New York‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joey New York Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Joey New York Inc through its wholly-owned subsidiary distributes natural skincare and beauty products on wholesale and
Personal Products
Sunny Isles Beach, FL
3 As of 2017
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000 00000000
Geneva, IL

00000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000000 00000000
San Ramon, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Joey New York Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Greenenvee Corporation Geneva, IL
Rodan & Fields Private Equity-Backed San Ramon, CA 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Shu Uemura Cosmetics Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 00000000000
Murad Corporate Backed or Acquired El Segundo, CA 000000&0
Neutrogena Formerly VC-backed Skillman, NJ 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Joey New York Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svetlana Gofman Director, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer, President, Secretary and Treasurer
Joey Chancis Chief Executive Officer
To view Joey New York’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joey New York Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joey New York Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joey New York-4BG Joint Venture 18-Aug-2016 00000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
RAR Beauty 13-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000 Accessories
To view Joey New York’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Joey New York FAQs

  • When was Joey New York founded?

    Joey New York was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of Joey New York?

    Svetlana Gofman and Joey Chancis are the CEOs of Joey New York.

  • Where is Joey New York headquartered?

    Joey New York is headquartered in Sunny Isles Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Joey New York?

    Joey New York has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Joey New York in?

    Joey New York’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Joey New York a private or public company?

    Joey New York is a Public company.

  • What is Joey New York’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Joey New York is JOEY.

  • What is Joey New York’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Joey New York is $610K.

  • Who are Joey New York’s competitors?

    Greenenvee, Rodan & Fields, Shu Uemura Cosmetics, Murad, and Neutrogena are some of the 8 competitors of Joey New York.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »