Cantera Natural Gas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cantera Natural Gas General Information

Description

Operator of natural gas gathering and processing plants. The company owns and operates natural gas gathering and processing plants in Colorado, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah, and Wyoming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMS Energy (CMS Field Services)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Corporate Office
  • 7400 East Orchard Road
  • Suite 3025
  • Englewood, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cantera Natural Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cantera Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cantera Natural Gas FAQs

  • When was Cantera Natural Gas founded?

    Cantera Natural Gas was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Cantera Natural Gas headquartered?

    Cantera Natural Gas is headquartered in Englewood, CO.

  • What industry is Cantera Natural Gas in?

    Cantera Natural Gas’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is Cantera Natural Gas a private or public company?

    Cantera Natural Gas is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cantera Natural Gas?

    The current valuation of Cantera Natural Gas is 00000.

  • What is Cantera Natural Gas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cantera Natural Gas is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »