Sunbelt Modular Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Sunbelt Modular General Information

Description

Manufacturer of relocatable and permanent modular buildings. The company manufacture commercial building complexes, large mobile offices and other modular facilities including bank buildings, medical clinics, school classrooms, portable laboratories, barracks and bunk houses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amtex Holdings LP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 5301 West Madison Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85043
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunbelt Modular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunbelt Modular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunbelt Modular Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mount Executive
To view Sunbelt Modular’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunbelt Modular Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 29-Feb-2008 0000000000 Road 00000 00000
0000000 0000000 29-Feb-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000
0000000 000000000 04-May-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Amtex 24-Apr-2006 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view Sunbelt Modular’s complete investments history, request access »

Sunbelt Modular Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Construction and Engineering Garland, TX 0000
To view Sunbelt Modular’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »