IVRCL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 530773

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

IVRCL General Information

Description

IVRCL Ltd is an India-based engineering and construction company. The core areas of the company's work are in sectors like water and environment projects, irrigation, transportation, buildings and industrial structures, power distribution and transmission projects, operations and maintenance, mining, overseas forays, and others. Its water and environmental projects include drinking water supply schemes, hydropower, sewage systems, and others. In addition, it is also engaged in real estate and manufacturing operations. The business segment of the company is Engineering and Construction. The majority of revenue is derived from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivrcl.com
Formerly Known As
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects, IVRCL Infrastructures and Projects
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • MIHIR, H. No. 8-2-350/5/A/24/1-B & 2
  • Panchavati Colony, Road No 2, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, 500034
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVRCL Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.26M 783M 100K -$0.43

IVRCL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
Revenue 74,973 74,973 116,697 100,570
EBITDA 27,581 27,581 21,968 (149,015)
Net Income (324,195) (324,195) (300,427) (408,086)
Total Assets 1,115,147 1,115,147 1,233,885 1,299,635
Total Debt 1,478,973 1,478,973 1,485,697 1,429,827
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IVRCL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVRCL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVRCL Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudhir Reddy Chairman, Civil Engineer & Managing Director
Subrahmanya Gopal Executive Director
Mohammed Waseemuddin Head SCM & Business Development
Seshagiri Rao Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVRCL Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 IVRCL Chairman, Civil Engineer & Managing Director 000 0000
To view IVRCL’s complete board members history, request access »

IVRCL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVRCL Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVRCL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVRCL Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hindustan Dorr-Oliver 12-Sep-2005 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Chennai Water Desalination 18-Aug-2005 Joint Venture Environmental Services (B2B)
To view IVRCL’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IVRCL ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Construction & Engineering

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Non-Residential Construction

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view IVRCL’s complete esg history, request access »

IVRCL Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Chennai Water Desalination 18-Aug-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view IVRCL’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »