Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

St James Holdings

M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of night clubs. The company offers night entertainment, live music, clubbing, entertainment concepts, pop music, dining and related services.

Formerly Known As
St James Powerhouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
JK Technology
Primary Office
  • 3 Sentosa Gateway
  • Singapore, 098544
  • Singapore

St James Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St James Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St James Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 15-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

St James Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 0 15-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

St James Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Leisure Facilities Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

St James Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore St James Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

St James Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eugene Lai Director
Ron Sim Director
Kuok Hong Director