Global Energy Maps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Energy Maps General Information

Description

Operator of an industry mapping and geographic data firm. The company produces detailed print, electronic and interactive maps for the electric, coal, and transportation industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ENERmap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 1085
  • Boulder, CO 80306
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Energy Maps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Energy Maps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Maps Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason McMahan Founder, President & CEO
To view Global Energy Maps’s complete executive team members history, request access »