Anderson-Tully Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1889

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Anderson-Tully Worldwide General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of hardwood products. The company engages in manufacturing and distributing hardwood products with the help of a team of skilled professionals, enabling clients to receive a sustainable and reliable product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anderson-Tully Lumber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 1725 North Washington Street
  • P.O. Box 38
  • Vicksburg, MS 39181
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anderson-Tully Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anderson-Tully Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anderson-Tully Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anderson-Tully Worldwide Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Anderson-Tully Salaried Employees' Pension Plan Corporate Pension Vicksburg, MS 1977
Anderson-Tully Hourly Employees' Pension Plan Corporate Pension Vicksburg, MS 0000
To view Anderson-Tully Worldwide’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Anderson-Tully Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Anderson-Tully Worldwide founded?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide was founded in 1889.

  • Where is Anderson-Tully Worldwide headquartered?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide is headquartered in Vicksburg, MS.

  • What is the size of Anderson-Tully Worldwide?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide has 350 total employees.

  • What industry is Anderson-Tully Worldwide in?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide’s primary industry is Forestry Processing.

  • Is Anderson-Tully Worldwide a private or public company?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Anderson-Tully Worldwide?

    The current valuation of Anderson-Tully Worldwide is 00000.

  • What is Anderson-Tully Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anderson-Tully Worldwide is 000000.

  • How much funding has Anderson-Tully Worldwide raised over time?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide has raised $68M.

  • When was Anderson-Tully Worldwide acquired?

    Anderson-Tully Worldwide was acquired on 01-Jan-2006.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »