Dobbs Peterbilt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Dobbs Peterbilt General Information

Description

Dealer of heavy duty trucks. The company sells used as well as new trucks and offers truck leasing, financing, maintenance, safety and body shop services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Peterbilt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • 330 Gilchrist Drive
  • Pearl, MS 39208
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dobbs Peterbilt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dobbs Peterbilt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dobbs Peterbilt Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Clark Chief Executive Officer
John Harrison Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dobbs Peterbilt Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Dobbs Management Service Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Dobbs Peterbilt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dobbs Peterbilt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dobbs Peterbilt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dobbs Peterbilt Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Road
Western Truck Parts & Equipment Buyout/LBO Automotive
To view Dobbs Peterbilt’s complete investments history, request access »