Ashcroft Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1852

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,060

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Ashcroft Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure gauges, transducers, transmitters, pressure and temperature switches, and other devices used in industries. The company markets its products under Ashcroft, Ebro, Heise, Weksler, and Willy brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dresser Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 250 East Main Street
  • Stratford, CT 06614
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashcroft Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashcroft Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashcroft Holdings Patents

Ashcroft Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10048136-B2 Mounting flange for measuring devices Active 21-Dec-2016 00000000
US-20180172519-A1 Mounting flange for measuring devices Granted 21-Dec-2016 00000000
EP-3126793-A1 Method for replacing a process measurement instrument Granted 03-Apr-2014 00000000
EP-3126793-B1 Method for replacing a process measurement instrument Active 03-Apr-2014 00000000
JP-2017509892-A How to replace process measurement equipment Granted 03-Apr-2014 G01L9/00
To view Ashcroft Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Ashcroft Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Culmone President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ashcroft Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashcroft Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashcroft Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashcroft Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ü0000 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000 00
Stiko 30-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000 00
To view Ashcroft Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ashcroft Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stiko Electronic Equipment and Instruments Roden, Netherlands 1963
0ü0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Crissier, Switzerland 0000
To view Ashcroft Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »