Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended to improve financial wellbeing of customers. The company's offerings include savings deposits, money transfer, merchant services and lending services such as personal loans, mortgage loans, home equities and commercial loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Kemp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 100 South State Highway 274
  • Kemp, TX 75143
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vidal Jones Chief Executive Officer & President
John Carona Chairman
To view Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s complete board members history, request access »

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Texas Brand Bank 16-May-2023 0000000000 Regional Banks 0000 0000
The First State Bank of Rice 01-Jul-2022 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks 00000 000
To view Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) FAQs

  • When was Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) founded?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the CEO of Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)?

    Vidal Jones is the CEO of Harmony Bank (Regional Banks).

  • Where is Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) headquartered?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) is headquartered in Kemp, TX.

  • What industry is Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) in?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) a private or public company?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) is a Private company.

  • What is Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) is 000000.

  • Who are Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)’s investors?

    FNBK Holdings has invested in Harmony Bank (Regional Banks).

  • When was Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) acquired?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) was acquired on 08-Sep-2022.

  • Who acquired Harmony Bank (Regional Banks)?

    Harmony Bank (Regional Banks) was acquired by Texas Brand Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »