Bellwright Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bellwright Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machines, fabricated parts and assemblies. The company specializes in CNC machining turning, milling and inspection, engineering and technology and formal quality system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellwright Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Skyway Precision
Corporate Office
  • 10186 Bellwright Road
  • Summerville, SC 29483
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellwright Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellwright Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellwright Manufacturing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Wright Founder & Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bellwright Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bellwright Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellwright Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellwright Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Bellwright Manufacturing founded?

    Bellwright Manufacturing was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of Bellwright Manufacturing?

    Andrew Wright is the founder of Bellwright Manufacturing.

  • Where is Bellwright Manufacturing headquartered?

    Bellwright Manufacturing is headquartered in Summerville, SC.

  • What is the size of Bellwright Manufacturing?

    Bellwright Manufacturing has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Bellwright Manufacturing in?

    Bellwright Manufacturing’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Bellwright Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Bellwright Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Bellwright Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bellwright Manufacturing is 000000.

  • Who are Bellwright Manufacturing’s investors?

    Impulse Manufacturing has invested in Bellwright Manufacturing.

  • When was Bellwright Manufacturing acquired?

    Bellwright Manufacturing was acquired on 12-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired Bellwright Manufacturing?

    Bellwright Manufacturing was acquired by Skyway Precision.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »