Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Olympia Capital Management

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial consultancy services. The company's financial consultancy services offer sales consulting, capital market strategy, mortgage banking, mergers and acquisitions, lender advisory and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Secondary Marketing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 26880 Aliso Viejo Parkway
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States

Olympia Capital Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Olympia Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Olympia Capital Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Olympia Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Olympia Capital Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Thompson Chief Executive Officer
Jerry Walters Chief Operating Officer and Senior Vice President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »