Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Distrib.

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.45M

  • Investors
  • 1

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd General Information

Description

Manufacturer of boron alloy rolls. The company produces boron alloy rolls which are used in steel processing, mining, cement, electrical crushers, ball mills as well as various hot and cold dies. It has developed STS hard alloy roll and plasma surface strengthening technology which are used in wear-resistant materials and tool and die manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loudi Santai Roll Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Corporate Office
  • China Economic and Technological Development Zone group
  • Lok Street
  • Loudi City, Hunan 417009
  • China
+86 0738 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Stock Distribution 04-Nov-2013 $8.45M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Apr-2011 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2010 $1.39M $1.39M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juliang Li Founding Shareholder & Chairman
To view Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Juliang Li Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Founding Shareholder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s complete board members history, request access »

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jun Yuan Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s complete investors history, request access »

Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd FAQs

  • When was Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd founded?

    Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd?

    Juliang Li is the founder of Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd.

  • Where is Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd headquartered?

    Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd is headquartered in Loudi City, China.

  • What industry is Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd in?

    Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s primary industry is Iron and Steel Mining.

  • Is Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd a private or public company?

    Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd is a Private company.

  • What is Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd raised over time?

    Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd has raised $2.53M.

  • Who are Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd’s investors?

    Jun Yuan Capital has invested in Hunan 3T New Material Co.,Ltd.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »