Arletta Environmental Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arletta Environmental Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consulting and assessment services to oil and gas, commercial, industrial, public and private sectors throughout Western Canada. The company offers asset retirement obligation planning, environment liability assessment, environment, social and governance and corporate sustainability reports as well as soil monitoring programs, risk management plans, and decommissioning and land reclamation reporting services, thereby enabling clients to be informed, represented and assured that project goals and outcomes are on target.

Contact Information

Website
www.arletta.ca
Formerly Known As
Arletta Environmental Consulting, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1900, 700 - 2nd Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2W2
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arletta Environmental Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arletta Environmental Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arletta Environmental Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Carscallen Chief Executive Officer
To view Arletta Environmental Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arletta Environmental Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arletta Environmental Consulting FAQs

  • When was Arletta Environmental Consulting founded?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Arletta Environmental Consulting?

    Jennifer Carscallen is the CEO of Arletta Environmental Consulting.

  • Where is Arletta Environmental Consulting headquartered?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of Arletta Environmental Consulting?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Arletta Environmental Consulting in?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Arletta Environmental Consulting a private or public company?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Arletta Environmental Consulting?

    The current valuation of Arletta Environmental Consulting is 00.000.

  • What is Arletta Environmental Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arletta Environmental Consulting is 000000.

  • When was Arletta Environmental Consulting acquired?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting was acquired on 05-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Arletta Environmental Consulting?

    Arletta Environmental Consulting was acquired by Gemini (Canada).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »