Wilhelmina London Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wilhelmina London General Information

Description

Provider of fashion models and talent management services. The company operates a model agency who represents fashion models such as Jessica Gomes and Sora Choi, as well as Elisabeth Erm, Charlotte Carey, and Sung Hee.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Model Management Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 9 Printing House Yard
  • London E2 7PR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilhelmina London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilhelmina London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilhelmina London Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fashion models and talent management services. The company operates a model agency who represents fashion mo
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
9 As of 2023
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000 0

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 00000000 (000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wilhelmina London Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ford Models Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000 -
Next Model Management Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00000000000
Elite Model Management Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Wilhelmina London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wilhelmina London FAQs

  • When was Wilhelmina London founded?

    Wilhelmina London was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Wilhelmina London?

    Rachel Du Preez is the founder of Wilhelmina London.

  • Where is Wilhelmina London headquartered?

    Wilhelmina London is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Wilhelmina London?

    Wilhelmina London has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Wilhelmina London in?

    Wilhelmina London’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Wilhelmina London a private or public company?

    Wilhelmina London is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Wilhelmina London?

    The current valuation of Wilhelmina London is 00.00.

  • What is Wilhelmina London’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wilhelmina London is 000000.

  • Who are Wilhelmina London’s competitors?

    Ford Models, Next Model Management, and Elite Model Management are competitors of Wilhelmina London.

  • When was Wilhelmina London acquired?

    Wilhelmina London was acquired on 06-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Wilhelmina London?

    Wilhelmina London was acquired by Wilhelmina International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »