Ama Time Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ama Time General Information

Description

Producer of organic fruit and vegetable juices intended to serve the food industry. The company specializes in making, mixing and packaging fruit and vegetable single-strength purees and juices that are sold in pouted pouches, bottles and tetra packs, enabling its customers to meet their organic fruit and vegetable needs for maintaining fitness effectively.

Contact Information

Website
www.amatime.com
Formerly Known As
Green Pure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Ruta 90, Km 17
  • Sexta Region
  • Placilla, 3100000
  • Chile

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ama Time Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ama Time‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ama Time Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Román Chief Financial Officer & Administration and Finance Manager
Alvaro Rebolledo Chief Operating Officer
Gustavo Rivera General Manager & Board Member
To view Ama Time’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ama Time Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Greenvic Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Ama Time General Manager & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Ecus Private Equity Chairman 000 0000
To view Ama Time’s complete board members history, request access »

Ama Time Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ama Time Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ama Time‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »