POP Displays USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

POP Displays USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of point-of-purchase displays in cosmetics and electronics for mass channel retailers. The company designs and develops custom, permanent displays and fixtures, enabling clients to receive desirable and feasible merchandising services that meet their unique challenges and engage their shoppers, in order to achieve shareholder value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diam USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1 International Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Rye Brook, NY 10573
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

POP Displays USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore POP Displays USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

POP Displays USA Patents

POP Displays USA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9486089-B1 Display assembly Inactive 24-Jan-2014 000000000 00
US-8925744-B1 Two tiered shelf display Inactive 02-Jul-2012 00000000 00
US-9629481-B2 Display assembly support with low voltage bus Active 23-Apr-2009 000000000 00
US-8646935-B2 Low voltage illumination grid assembly for retail display shelf system Inactive 23-Apr-2009 000000000 00
US-20110204009-A1 Display assembly Active 23-Apr-2009 A47F1/12 00
To view POP Displays USA’s complete patent history, request access »

POP Displays USA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hegedus Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

POP Displays USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

POP Displays USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore POP Displays USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

POP Displays USA FAQs

  • When was POP Displays USA founded?

    POP Displays USA was founded in 1953.

  • Where is POP Displays USA headquartered?

    POP Displays USA is headquartered in Rye Brook, NY.

  • What is the size of POP Displays USA?

    POP Displays USA has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is POP Displays USA in?

    POP Displays USA’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is POP Displays USA a private or public company?

    POP Displays USA is a Private company.

  • What is POP Displays USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for POP Displays USA is 000000.

  • How much funding has POP Displays USA raised over time?

    POP Displays USA has raised $15.1M.

  • Who are POP Displays USA’s investors?

    CounterPoint Capital Partners, Creative Solutions Group, and Sun Capital Partners have invested in POP Displays USA.

  • When was POP Displays USA acquired?

    POP Displays USA was acquired on 17-Dec-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »