Milton's Craft Bakers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Milton's Craft Bakers General Information

Description

Producer of organic and gluten-free bakery products intended to serve the food industry. The company offers products such as organic crackers, gluten-free crackers, gourmet crackers, snack crackers, bread and pizzas, enabling customers to enjoy baked foods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milton's Fine Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 5875 Avenida Encinas
  • Suite 304
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milton's Craft Bakers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton's Craft Bakers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milton's Craft Bakers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of organic and gluten-free bakery products intended to serve the food industry. The company offers products suc
Food Products
Carlsbad, CA
44 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Milton's Craft Bakers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simple Mills Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Milton's Craft Bakers Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Reaves Chief Executive Officer
Barry Robbins Co-Founder & Co-Owner
David Levy Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Brad Minnaert Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Milton's Craft Bakers Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Milton's Craft Bakers Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Milton's Craft Bakers Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Milton's Craft Bakers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milton's Craft Bakers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton's Craft Bakers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milton's Craft Bakers FAQs

  • When was Milton's Craft Bakers founded?

    Milton's Craft Bakers was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Milton's Craft Bakers?

    Barry Robbins and David Levy are the founders of Milton's Craft Bakers.

  • Who is the CEO of Milton's Craft Bakers?

    John Reaves is the CEO of Milton's Craft Bakers.

  • Where is Milton's Craft Bakers headquartered?

    Milton's Craft Bakers is headquartered in Carlsbad, CA.

  • What is the size of Milton's Craft Bakers?

    Milton's Craft Bakers has 44 total employees.

  • What industry is Milton's Craft Bakers in?

    Milton's Craft Bakers’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Milton's Craft Bakers a private or public company?

    Milton's Craft Bakers is a Private company.

  • What is Milton's Craft Bakers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Milton's Craft Bakers is 000000.

  • Who are Milton's Craft Bakers’s investors?

    Balance Point Capital and VMG Partners have invested in Milton's Craft Bakers.

  • Who are Milton's Craft Bakers’s competitors?

    Simple Mills is a competitor of Milton's Craft Bakers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »