Sharpe Mixers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sharpe Mixers General Information

Description

Provider of industrial equipment and engineering services. The company offers portable mixers, impellers, propellers, shaft and seals, stuffing glands and other related products and services. It offers its services the chemical process and pulp and paper mills, food and beverage, pharmaceutical and biotechnology and water and wastewater treatment sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Burhans-Sharpe Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 3906
  • Seattle, WA 98124
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sharpe Mixers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sharpe Mixers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sharpe Mixers Patents

Sharpe Mixers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9604183-B2 Folding mixing impeller Active 01-Jan-2015 0
US-20160193575-A1 Folding mixing impeller Active 01-Jan-2015 0
US-9731256-B2 Mixing impeller with leading edges minimizing accumulations on blades Active 12-Aug-2013 00
US-20150044057-A1 Mixing impeller Active 12-Aug-2013 00
US-8272805-B1 Portable wedge clamp device Active 06-May-2011 B25G3/28 00
To view Sharpe Mixers’s complete patent history, request access »

Sharpe Mixers FAQs

  • When was Sharpe Mixers founded?

    Sharpe Mixers was founded in 1953.

  • Where is Sharpe Mixers headquartered?

    Sharpe Mixers is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What industry is Sharpe Mixers in?

    Sharpe Mixers’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Sharpe Mixers a private or public company?

    Sharpe Mixers is a Private company.

  • What is Sharpe Mixers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sharpe Mixers is 000000.

  • When was Sharpe Mixers acquired?

    Sharpe Mixers was acquired on 03-May-2020.

  • Who acquired Sharpe Mixers?

    Sharpe Mixers was acquired by Hayward Gordon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »