Lübke Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lübke General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of furniture and home decoration products. The company offers curtain decoration, foam, cushioning material, beds, cabinets, room dividers, shelf systems, tables and wardrobes with lacquer and mirror finishes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gebrüder Lübke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • Deko- & Polsterbedarf
  • Gewerbegebiet Glärbach 21 - 25
  • 58802 Balve
  • Germany
+49 02375 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lübke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lübke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lübke Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Lubke Managing Director & Managing Partner
Bernd Lübke Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lübke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lübke FAQs

  • When was Lübke founded?

    Lübke was founded in 1956.

  • Who is the founder of Lübke?

    Paul Lubke is the founder of Lübke.

  • Where is Lübke headquartered?

    Lübke is headquartered in Balve, Germany.

  • What is the size of Lübke?

    Lübke has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Lübke in?

    Lübke’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Lübke a private or public company?

    Lübke is a Private company.

  • What is Lübke’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lübke is 00000.

  • When was Lübke acquired?

    Lübke was acquired on 08-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »