Midwest Precision Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Midwest Precision Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machining solutions for the semiconductor, fluid power, aerospace and industrial markets. The company offers contract manufacturing and precision machining for stainless steel, high strength alloys and temperature sensitive alloys for aerospace, defense, energy and engineered products markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midwest Screw Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 34700 Lakeland Boulevard
  • Eastlake, OH 44095
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Precision Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Precision Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midwest Precision Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of precision machining solutions for the semiconductor, fluid power, aerospace and industrial markets. The
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Eastlake, OH
000000000000

000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
0000000000 00000000
Batavia, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Midwest Precision Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 000 Corporation Batavia, OH 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Midwest Precision Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Ruley President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Midwest Precision Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Precision Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial