Nigerian German Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nigerian German Chemicals General Information

Description

Nigerian-German Chemicals PLC manufactures and distributes pharmaceutical, consumer products and oil & gas field chemicals in Nigeria.

Contact Information

Website
www.ngc.ng
Formerly Known As
Hoechst Products Nigeria, Nigerian Hoechst
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Km 38, Lagos-Abeokuta Expressway
  • Ogun State
  • Sango-Ota
  • Nigeria
+234 0906 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nigerian German Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nigerian German Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nigerian German Chemicals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stepahane Bouder Chief Executive Officer
Samson Osewa Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nigerian German Chemicals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Nigerian German Chemicals Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Nigerian German Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nigerian German Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial