Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CK Media

CK Media
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Publisher of quilting, sewing, and scrap booking magazines. The company's publications include CrafTrends, Creating Keepsakes, McCall's Quick Quilts, Quiltmaker, Simple Scrapbooks, and Step by Step Beads.

Formerly Known As
Primedia (Crafts Group)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 741 Corporate Circle
  • Suite A
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

CK Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CK Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CK Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 26-Sep-2006 0000000000 Publishing 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CK Media Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Publishing Golden, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CK Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CK Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CK Media Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave O'Neil President & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Gardner Editorial Director
Tina Battock Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »