Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $78.6K

  • Investors
  • 13

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) General Information

Description

Developer of a fitness and health tracking device designed to access vital and valuable health information through the blood. The company's technology and algorithms produce raw data that is very similar to the blood test data that a doctor orders once a year, with a similar level of accuracy, providing users with wellness products to track health indicators on a weekly basis to see trends and improvements.

Contact Information

Website
corhealth.com
Formerly Known As
Nueon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • 101 Jefferson Drive
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Equity Crowdfunding 01-May-2022 $78.6K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-May-2022 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2022 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Nov-2019 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Mar-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 23-May-2016 $117K $1.23M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Nov-2014 $1.23M $1.23M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 2,688,581 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.55 6.61%
To view Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Messerschmidt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Delian Asparouhov Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
Robert Bozeman Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Messerschmidt Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bellamack Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bob Bozeman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eddie Parenti Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harpreet Singh Rai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Cor (Monitoring Equipment) FAQs

  • When was Cor (Monitoring Equipment) founded?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Cor (Monitoring Equipment)?

    Robert Messerschmidt is the founder of Cor (Monitoring Equipment).

  • Who is the CEO of Cor (Monitoring Equipment)?

    Robert Messerschmidt is the CEO of Cor (Monitoring Equipment).

  • Where is Cor (Monitoring Equipment) headquartered?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment) is headquartered in Menlo Park, CA.

  • What is the size of Cor (Monitoring Equipment)?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment) has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Cor (Monitoring Equipment) in?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s primary industry is Monitoring Equipment.

  • Is Cor (Monitoring Equipment) a private or public company?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment) is a Private company.

  • What is Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cor (Monitoring Equipment) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Cor (Monitoring Equipment) raised over time?

    Cor (Monitoring Equipment) has raised $26.1M.

  • Who are Cor (Monitoring Equipment)’s investors?

    Bellamack Partners, Bob Bozeman, Eddie Parenti, Founders Fund, and Harpreet Singh Rai are 5 of 13 investors who have invested in Cor (Monitoring Equipment).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »