Grupo Vasconia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,454

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • VASCONI

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Grupo Vasconia General Information

Description

Grupo Vasconia SAB is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of steel and aluminum for the household use. The company's business divisions include Industrial Products and Consumer Products. Its products include Sheet, Discs and Foil, trays and Finstock.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ekco SAB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
MEX
Corporate Office
  • Colonia El Partidor Cuautitlán
  • Mexico City, 54879
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Vasconia Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.10 - $0.54 $17.5M 96.7M 3.02K -$0.22

Grupo Vasconia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 128,747 144,258 198,639
Revenue 176,370 240,800 240,096 154,988
EBITDA 1,940 11,376 28,335 20,947
Net Income (20,965) (11,754) 8,223 4,636
Total Assets 283,782 281,110 261,213 209,578
Total Debt 118,621 111,315 95,035 82,355
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grupo Vasconia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Vasconia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Vasconia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Liceaga Chief Financial Officer
To view Grupo Vasconia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Vasconia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Vasconia Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Almexa Aluminio 24-Apr-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Housewares Corporation of Asia 18-Jan-2011 00000 0000 000.00 Household Appliances
Industria Mexicana del Aluminio 08-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Grupo Vasconia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »