Orgánica de Sustratos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Orgánica de Sustratos General Information

Description

Manufacturer of organic substrates intended to offer gardening products to be used as decoration items. The company's products include eco-friendly items such as decorative barks for use in playground flooring, flowerbeds for ornamental plants, and vertical gardening, enabling clients to get natural decoration items made from beautiful flowers and trees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Costiña Orgánica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Wood/Hard Products
Corporate Office
  • Ctra. N-634, Kilo Meter. 707.5
  • O Pino
  • 15821 A Coruna
  • Spain
+34 981 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orgánica de Sustratos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Orgánica de Sustratos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Orgánica de Sustratos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Villanueva Director General
To view Orgánica de Sustratos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orgánica de Sustratos FAQs

  • When was Orgánica de Sustratos founded?

    Orgánica de Sustratos was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Orgánica de Sustratos headquartered?

    Orgánica de Sustratos is headquartered in A Coruna, Spain.

  • What industry is Orgánica de Sustratos in?

    Orgánica de Sustratos’s primary industry is Horticulture.

  • Is Orgánica de Sustratos a private or public company?

    Orgánica de Sustratos is a Private company.

  • What is Orgánica de Sustratos’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orgánica de Sustratos is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »