Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates General Information

Description

Operator of a wine estate. The company's wine estate engages in the production of various kinds wine including red wine, white wine and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Stimson Lane Vineyards & Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1976
  • 14111 North East 145th Street
  • Woodinville, WA 98072
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ste. Michelle Wine Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a wine estate. The company's wine estate engages in the production of various kinds wine including red wine,
Beverages
Woodinville, WA
000000&0

0000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000
Santa Rosa, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000
Sebastopol, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Windsor Vineyards Private Equity-Backed Santa Rosa, CA 000 000000000000
000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sebastopol, CA 000000&0
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Reynella, Australia 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000'0 00000 000 Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 & 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Louisville, KY 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dearie President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Hays Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Torrente Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Stuart McNab Ph.D Chief Supply Officer
Andrew Dalisky Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ste. Michelle Wine Estates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000 & 000 19-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Beverages 000 0000000
00000000 00000000 12-Mar-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000 0000000
0 0000 10-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Beverages
0000'0 0000 0000 0 01-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Beverages
Spring Valley Vineyard 18-Jul-2005 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 000 0000000
To view Ste. Michelle Wine Estates’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ste. Michelle Wine Estates Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sonoma (Patz & Hall Winery) Beverages Sonoma, CA 1988
0000'0 0000 0000 0 Beverages Napa, CA 0000
000000 000000 0000 Beverages Walla Walla, WA 0000
To view Ste. Michelle Wine Estates’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »