Glowe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $228K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Glowe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a social wearable wristband intended to sync with the user's social media accounts. The company's product listens to the user's favorite social platform and notifies them of important stuff using customizable, secret codes that are created and displays customizable notifications on an LED screen, enabling users to access timely notifications anywhere and on the go.

Contact Information

Website
www.goglowe.com
Formerly Known As
Dream Capsule
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4737 County Road 101
  • Suite 255
  • Minnetonka, MN 55345
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glowe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 17-Oct-2019 $228K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Dec-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Oct-2016 $3M Cancelled Startup
To view Glowe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glowe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Clark President
Robert Naegele Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glowe Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
James Clark Glowe President 000 0000
Justin Kaufenburg Glowe Board Member 000 0000
Robert Naegele Glowe Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Glowe’s complete board members history, request access »

Glowe Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Great North Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Glowe’s complete investors history, request access »