Third Eye Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.99M

  • Investors
  • 11

Third Eye Health General Information

Description

Provider of post-acute telehealth services intended to reduce unnecessary hospital readmissions. The company's acute care services and telehealth platform allow for immediate care and attention to be given any time, day or night, enabling healthcare providers with smart devices and wearables to conduct real-time consultations from inside and outside health care facilities, including in emergency medical services vehicles and patients' homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3rd Eye Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 222 West Merchandise Mart Plaza
  • Suite 1234
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Third Eye Health Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Third Eye Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 11-Apr-2022 $3.99M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 02-Dec-2020 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jan-2019 $8.66M $8.66M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Third Eye Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Third Eye Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Third Eye Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Third Eye Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of post-acute telehealth services intended to reduce unnecessary hospital readmissions. The company's acute car
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Chicago, IL
47 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000 00000000
Miramar, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Third Eye Health Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MDLive Formerly VC-backed Miramar, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mesa, AZ 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Third Eye Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Herbstman Co-Founder, Chief Strategy and Product Officer & Board Member
Lucas Baran Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ray George Chief Growth Officer and Vice President
Jyrus Bradley Co-Founder
Paivi Smith Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Third Eye Health Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Amish Patel Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Herbstman Third Eye Health Co-Founder, Chief Strategy and Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Reis Self Board Member 000 0000
Kristin Morbeck Self Board Member 000 0000
Mary Salley Third Eye Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Third Eye Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Third Eye Health Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SpringRock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Third Act Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Three-Sixty Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cane Investment Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Reis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »