Pacific Elite Collision Centers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Pacific Elite Collision Centers General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services for automobiles. The company specializes in fixing and repairing cars and vehicles that have been involved in collisions or crashes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Collision Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11899 Woodruff Avenue
  • Downey, CA 90241
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Elite Collision Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Elite Collision Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Elite Collision Centers Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pacific Elite Collision Centers (Bodycraft Alliance and Alliance Collision) 22-Jan-2015 0000000000 Automotive
Elite Group Collision Centers 09-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view Pacific Elite Collision Centers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pacific Elite Collision Centers FAQs

  • When was Pacific Elite Collision Centers founded?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Pacific Elite Collision Centers?

    Tim Mullahey and Mike Salyards are the founders of Pacific Elite Collision Centers.

  • Where is Pacific Elite Collision Centers headquartered?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers is headquartered in Downey, CA.

  • What industry is Pacific Elite Collision Centers in?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Pacific Elite Collision Centers a private or public company?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pacific Elite Collision Centers?

    The current valuation of Pacific Elite Collision Centers is 0000.

  • What is Pacific Elite Collision Centers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pacific Elite Collision Centers is 000000.

  • When was Pacific Elite Collision Centers acquired?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers was acquired on 28-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired Pacific Elite Collision Centers?

    Pacific Elite Collision Centers was acquired by Crash Champions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »