Summit Business Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Summit Business Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company specializes in network technology support, IT service desk, hosting and cloud backup, VoIP, video conferencing, custom mobile and software development, web analytics and search engine optimization (SEO).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Light Industries Technology Solutions, Network Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 8223 Cloverleaf Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Millersville, MD 21108
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Business Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Business Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Business Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Cohn Chief Executive Officer & President
Gary Grabowski Executive Vice President & Founding Partner
To view Summit Business Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Summit Business Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summit Business Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Light Industries Technology Solutions 07-Jul-2014 000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Network Business Solutions 07-Jul-2014 Merger of Equals IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Summit Business Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Summit Business Technologies FAQs

  • When was Summit Business Technologies founded?

    Summit Business Technologies was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Summit Business Technologies?

    Gary Grabowski is the founder of Summit Business Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of Summit Business Technologies?

    Michael Cohn is the CEO of Summit Business Technologies.

  • Where is Summit Business Technologies headquartered?

    Summit Business Technologies is headquartered in Millersville, MD.

  • What is the size of Summit Business Technologies?

    Summit Business Technologies has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Summit Business Technologies in?

    Summit Business Technologies’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Summit Business Technologies a private or public company?

    Summit Business Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Summit Business Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Summit Business Technologies is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »