Diversified Foodservice Supply Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 10

Diversified Foodservice Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of maintenance, repair and operations parts, supplies and equipment to the foodservice industry. The company's foodservice parts and supplies offers a one-stop shop for all parts, supply and equipment needed for food supply, enabling the restaurants and food service agencies to provide fast and efficient method of delivering food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Equipment Parts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 607 West Dempster Street
  • Mount Prospect, IL 60056
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversified Foodservice Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Foodservice Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Foodservice Supply Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of maintenance, repair and operations parts, supplies and equipment to the foodservice industry. The company
Distributors/Wholesale
Mount Prospect, IL
73 As of 2015
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000000000000000000
Addison, IL
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000

0000-000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000 (000)
Menomonee Falls, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Diversified Foodservice Supply Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parts Town Private Equity-Backed Addison, IL 000 00.00 000000000
0000-00000 Corporation Menomonee Falls, WI 000 000000000 -
000000 0000 000000 Private Debt Financed Grand Rapids, MI 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Diversified Foodservice Supply Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff King Chief Executive Officer & President
Dave Shadduck Chief Financial Officer
Dale Barina Chief Supply Chain Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diversified Foodservice Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diversified Foodservice Supply Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Foodservice Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversified Foodservice Supply Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
000000 000000 30-Sep-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
000 00000 20-Jul-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
0000000000 00 17-Jun-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Mill Hardware & Food Service 24-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Diversified Foodservice Supply Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
D. S. I. Parts Other Commercial Products Springboro, OH 2015
000000000 00000000 Construction and Engineering Mount Prospect, IL 0000
0000000000 00000 0 Other Commercial Products Wheeling, IL 0000
00000000000.000 Building Products Omaha, NE 0000
To view Diversified Foodservice Supply’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »