T&H Benefits

T&H Benefits Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

T&H Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of benefits program consulting services for businesses. The company offers technical knowledge and resources for customers to build and maintain a benefits program that retains employees and organizational culture and also offers insurance and retirement programs, brokerage services and employee benefits outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Thesco Benefits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 320 West
  • 57th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

T&H Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore T&H Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial