B. Robert's Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

B. Robert's Foods General Information

Description

Operator of a food preparation company based in Charlotte, North Carolina. The company specializes in developing custom programs to meet the specific commissary needs of grocery stores and restaurants as well as branded items for food distributors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Roberts LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2700 Westinghouse Boulevard
  • Charlotte, NC 28273
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B. Robert's Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B. Robert's Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B. Robert's Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B. Robert's Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B. Robert's Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B. Robert's Foods FAQs

  • When was B. Robert's Foods founded?

    B. Robert's Foods was founded in 1992.

  • Where is B. Robert's Foods headquartered?

    B. Robert's Foods is headquartered in Charlotte, NC.

  • What is the size of B. Robert's Foods?

    B. Robert's Foods has 240 total employees.

  • What industry is B. Robert's Foods in?

    B. Robert's Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is B. Robert's Foods a private or public company?

    B. Robert's Foods is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of B. Robert's Foods?

    The current valuation of B. Robert's Foods is 000.00.

  • What is B. Robert's Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for B. Robert's Foods is 000000.

  • Who are B. Robert's Foods’s investors?

    Jefferson Capital Partners has invested in B. Robert's Foods.

  • When was B. Robert's Foods acquired?

    B. Robert's Foods was acquired on 12-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired B. Robert's Foods?

    B. Robert's Foods was acquired by Bakkavor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »