Pop Gourmet

Pop Gourmet Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Private
Employees 51
Employees
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 3

Pop Gourmet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gourmet popcorn. The company produces, distributes and wholesales ultra-premium gourmet popcorn, potato chips and other snack products through its chain of stores in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
POP Concorn Bar SF LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 13400 Interurban Avenue South
  • Suite D100
  • Tukwila, WA 98168
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pop Gourmet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pop Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pop Gourmet Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
479 Degrees Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vernon, CA 000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Danbury, CT 00 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00

Pop Gourmet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Gallo Chief Executive Officer
David Deatherage Chief Financial Officer Advisor

1 Former Executive

Pop Gourmet Board Members (8)

To view Pop Gourmet‘s full board member team, request access »
Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Pop Gourmet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Pop Gourmet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Pop Gourmet Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Pop Gourmet Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

Pop Gourmet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pop Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial