UNIPOWER IPS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UNIPOWER IPS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power systems. The company provides power systems for both primary and back-up power for utility and telecom applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Power Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dunlap, TN
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UNIPOWER IPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UNIPOWER IPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UNIPOWER IPS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UNIPOWER IPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UNIPOWER IPS FAQs

  • When was UNIPOWER IPS founded?

    UNIPOWER IPS was founded in 1976.

  • Where is UNIPOWER IPS headquartered?

    UNIPOWER IPS is headquartered in Dunlap, TN.

  • What industry is UNIPOWER IPS in?

    UNIPOWER IPS’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is UNIPOWER IPS a private or public company?

    UNIPOWER IPS is a Private company.

  • What is UNIPOWER IPS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UNIPOWER IPS is 000000.

  • Who are UNIPOWER IPS’s investors?

    C&D Technologies has invested in UNIPOWER IPS.

  • When was UNIPOWER IPS acquired?

    UNIPOWER IPS was acquired on 19-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired UNIPOWER IPS?

    UNIPOWER IPS was acquired by Unipower.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »