Saeta Yield Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 5

Saeta Yield General Information

Description

Saeta Yield SA operates energy infrastructure assets, related to renewable electricity generation. The company operates solar thermal and wind power assets in Spain consisting of 16 wind farms with a total capacity of 539 MW and five solar thermal plants with a total capacity of 250 MW and 2 wind farms with a total capacity of 95 MW in Uruguay. It invests in energy infrastructure assets that expect to generate highly stable and predictable cash flows backed by regulated and contracted income. It earns its revenue from the electricity generated entirely in Spanish territory which is billed to Comision Nacional de la Energia, S.A. and to the Spanish National Markets and Competition Commission.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
El Recuenco Eólica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Former Stock Listing
0R51
Corporate Office
  • Calle del Cardenal Marcelo
  • Spínola, 10
  • 28016 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saeta Yield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saeta Yield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saeta Yield Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Dalmau Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alvaro de Lema de la Mata Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saeta Yield Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000é 000000 Saeta Yield Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Saeta Yield’s complete board members history, request access »

Saeta Yield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saeta Yield Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Calasparra Sol De Murcia 22-Mar-2023 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production
Huerto Solar la Alcardeteña 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 000.00 Other Energy Services
Grupo ACS (9 wind farms) 02-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 Energy Production 000é 0000
Uruguay Wind Farms 30-Jan-2017 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000é 0000
Bow Power (Extresol 2 & 3 Electric Generation Units) 29-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Energy Production
To view Saeta Yield’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Saeta Yield Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Saeta Yield (Wind and Photovoltaic Plants in Spain and Portugal) Other Energy Spain
To view Saeta Yield’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Saeta Yield FAQs

  • When was Saeta Yield founded?

    Saeta Yield was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of Saeta Yield?

    José Dalmau and Alvaro de Lema de la Mata are the CEOs of Saeta Yield.

  • Where is Saeta Yield headquartered?

    Saeta Yield is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Saeta Yield?

    Saeta Yield has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is Saeta Yield in?

    Saeta Yield’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Saeta Yield a private or public company?

    Saeta Yield is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Saeta Yield?

    The current valuation of Saeta Yield is 00.000.

  • What is Saeta Yield’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Saeta Yield is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »