Agromino Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,065

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2PO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Agromino General Information

Description

Agromino A/S engages in the distribution of commercial cereals and dairy farms. The company operates in two segments, Ukraine and Milk Production. It operates commercial cereals and dairy farms; and offers elevator storage facilities. The company offers various cereals, such as wheat, sunflower, barley, corn, rapeseed, soya, and others. It is also involved in the production and sale of milk; and intermediation of third-party goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trigon Agri
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Former Stock Listing
AGROs
Corporate Office
  • Advokatfirmaet Poul Schmith
  • Kalvebod Brygge 32
  • 1560 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agromino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agromino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agromino Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petr Toman Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member
Svetlana Omelchenko Director, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agromino Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Agromino Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Agromino Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Agromino Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
000é 000000 Agromino Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Agromino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agromino Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agromino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agromino Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Resilient (Cultivation) 17-Oct-2019 0000000000 000.00 Cultivation
To view Agromino’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Agromino Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Resilient (Cultivation) Cultivation Kyiv, Ukraine 0000
To view Agromino’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Agromino FAQs

  • When was Agromino founded?

    Agromino was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Agromino?

    Petr Toman is the CEO of Agromino.

  • Where is Agromino headquartered?

    Agromino is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Agromino?

    Agromino has 1,065 total employees.

  • What industry is Agromino in?

    Agromino’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Agromino a private or public company?

    Agromino is a Private company.

  • What is Agromino’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agromino is 00000.

  • How much funding has Agromino raised over time?

    Agromino has raised $165M.

  • Who are Agromino’s investors?

    Trigon Capital has invested in Agromino.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »