Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co. General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers supply chain management, integrated warehousing processing and real-time delivery tracking services. It serves commercial manufacturing customers in Germany and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.ascherl.de
Formerly Known As
Ascherl & Co. Münchner Transport Gesellschaft KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Noerpel
Primary Office
  • PO Box 50 04 28
  • 80974 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Irslinger Geschäftsführung
Stefan Noerpel-Schneider Geschäftsführung
Wolfgang Britz Geschäftsführung
To view Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ascherl-Noerpel GmbH & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial