AdCap Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AdCap Securities General Information

Description

Provider of securities broking and dealing services. The company specializes in corporate fixed income securities and municipal bonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lake Forest Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Advanced Capital Securities
Primary Office
  • 701 Brickell Avenue
  • Suite 850
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdCap Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdCap Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdCap Securities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustavo Dominguez Chief Executive Officer
James Buhler President and Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »