Sundaram Home Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sundaram Home Finance General Information

Description

Provider of long-term finance for residential purposes in India. The company offers home loans, home extension loans, home improvement loans, land loans, as well as loan against property and non residential property loan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sundaram BNP Paribas Home Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 21, Patullos Road
  • Chennai, 600002
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sundaram Home Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sundaram Home Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sundaram Home Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G. Sundararajan Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Asset Liability Management Committee
Srinivas Acharya Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sundaram Home Finance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000000000 Sundaram Home Finance Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Asset Liability Management Committee 000 0000
To view Sundaram Home Finance’s complete board members history, request access »

Sundaram Home Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sundaram Home Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sundaram Home Finance FAQs

  • When was Sundaram Home Finance founded?

    Sundaram Home Finance was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Sundaram Home Finance headquartered?

    Sundaram Home Finance is headquartered in Chennai, India.

  • What industry is Sundaram Home Finance in?

    Sundaram Home Finance’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Sundaram Home Finance a private or public company?

    Sundaram Home Finance is a Private company.

  • What is Sundaram Home Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sundaram Home Finance is 000000.

  • How much funding has Sundaram Home Finance raised over time?

    Sundaram Home Finance has raised $71.6M.

  • Who are Sundaram Home Finance’s investors?

    BNP Paribas Personal Finance has invested in Sundaram Home Finance.

  • When was Sundaram Home Finance acquired?

    Sundaram Home Finance was acquired on 27-Sep-2019.

  • Who acquired Sundaram Home Finance?

    Sundaram Home Finance was acquired by Sundaram Finance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »