Tennyson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Tennyson General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services intended to help businesses develop new markets. The company's services specialize in process management, business-to-business sales, customer acquisition, account and customer management, enabling businesses to work efficiently and reach their goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Customer Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Drayton House Drayton Lane
  • Suite B, West Sussex
  • Chichester PO20 2EW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01243 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tennyson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) Completed Startup
To view Tennyson’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tennyson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hayley George Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tennyson Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Gordon Tennyson Board Member 000 0000
Hayley George Tennyson Managing Director 000 0000
Simon Barratt The Summit Group (UK) Board Member 000 0000
To view Tennyson’s complete board members history, request access »

Tennyson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tennyson Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Summit Group (UK) Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tennyson’s complete investors history, request access »