Cirrus Allied Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cirrus Allied General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a national healthcare staffing company. The company specializes in the contract and permanent placement of rehabilitation therapists and other allied healthcare professionals across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDI Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 35 Technology Parkway South
  • Suite 150
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirrus Allied Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrus Allied‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Allied Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrus Allied‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Allied FAQs

  • When was Cirrus Allied founded?

    Cirrus Allied was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Cirrus Allied headquartered?

    Cirrus Allied is headquartered in Norcross, GA.

  • What industry is Cirrus Allied in?

    Cirrus Allied’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Cirrus Allied a private or public company?

    Cirrus Allied is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cirrus Allied?

    The current valuation of Cirrus Allied is 000.

  • What is Cirrus Allied’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cirrus Allied is 000000.

  • Who are Cirrus Allied’s investors?

    MDI Group (Georgia) has invested in Cirrus Allied.

  • When was Cirrus Allied acquired?

    Cirrus Allied was acquired on 22-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Cirrus Allied?

    Cirrus Allied was acquired by Cirrus Medical Staffing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »