EnLight Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

EnLight General Information

Description

Developer of lightning technology designed to transform lighting infrastructure into an energy-efficient and low-maintenance asset. The company's technology creates an Internet of Things backbone by retrofitting existing outdoor lighting, enabling clients to have reduced energy consumption and maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signplay
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • Unit P, Loddon Industrial Estate
  • Loddon, Norwich
  • Norfolk NR14 6JD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnLight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2023 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 25-May-2016 $1.89M $1.89M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view EnLight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnLight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnLight FAQs

  • When was EnLight founded?

    EnLight was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of EnLight?

    David Aarons and Leslie Aarons are the founders of EnLight.

  • Where is EnLight headquartered?

    EnLight is headquartered in Norfolk, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of EnLight?

    EnLight has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is EnLight in?

    EnLight’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is EnLight a private or public company?

    EnLight is a Private company.

  • What is EnLight’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EnLight is 00000.

  • How much funding has EnLight raised over time?

    EnLight has raised $1.89M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »