Comlandi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Comlandi General Information

Description

Wholesaler of office stationery. The company wholesales office supplies, paper mill and school articles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RP Diffusion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Comercial del Sur Papeleria
Primary Office
  • 7eme Etage, Le Descrates
  • 29 Promende Michel Simon
  • 93160 Noisy-le-Grand
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comlandi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comlandi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comlandi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurence Haulet Directeur Administratif et Financier
Joël Recher Directeur Général
To view Comlandi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comlandi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comlandi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comlandi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial